Pages with the most categories
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Showing below up to 100 results in range #41 to #140.
View (previous 100 | next 100) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- Annie Hutton Numbers (1897-1988) (2 categories)
- New College (2 categories)
- School of GeoSciences (2 categories)
- School of Physics and Astronomy (2 categories)
- Kenneth Swanson Ryrie (d1979) (2 categories)
- Italian (2 categories)
- Purge of Episcopalian and Jacobite Staff, 1690 (2 categories)
- William Robertson (1721-1793) (2 categories)
- Alexander Henderson (c1583–1646) (2 categories)
- Foundation of Baxter Chair of Engineering, 1868 (2 categories)
- David Goudie Ramage (1907-1986) (2 categories)
- John Adamson (1576–1651?) (2 categories)
- Robert Ramsay (1735–1778) (2 categories)
- Opening of Masson Hall, 1897 (2 categories)
- Universities (Scotland) Act 1858 (2 categories)
- Erik Richard Sidney Fifoot (1925-1992) (2 categories)
- Faculty of Science and Engineering (2 categories)
- Sir Donald Francis Tovey (1875-1940) (2 categories)
- Zoology (2 categories)
- Foundation of Faculty of Social Sciences, 1963 (2 categories)
- Midwifery (2 categories)
- Sir William Muir (1819-1905) (2 categories)
- Donald Mackinnon (1839-1914) (2 categories)
- John Gustave Pilley (1899-1968) (2 categories)
- German (2 categories)
- History (2 categories)
- First Graduation of Female Students, 1893 (2 categories)
- Sir John Fraser (1885-1947) (2 categories)
- Appointment of Curators of Patronage, 1859 (2 categories)
- Edinburgh University Union (2 categories)
- School of Health in Social Science (2 categories)
- School of Social and Political Science (2 categories)
- Celtic (2 categories)
- King's Buildings (2 categories)
- Sir Alfred James Ewing (1855-1935) (2 categories)
- William Ronald Dodds Fairbairn (1889-1964) (2 categories)
- Foundation of Chair of Chemistry, 1713 (2 categories)
- David Gregory (1659-1708) (2 categories)
- Robert Reid (d. 1558) (2 categories)
- George Husband Baird (1761-1840) (2 categories)
- Opening of McEwan Hall, 1897 (2 categories)
- Ethelwyn Bruce Lemon (c1877-1943 (2 categories)
- Faculty of Social Sciences (2 categories)
- James Geikie (1839-1915) (2 categories)
- Rector (office of) (2 categories)
- Andrew Dalzel (1742-1806) (2 categories)
- Foundation of New College, 1846 (2 categories)
- Sir William Turner (1832-1916) (2 categories)
- Dugald Stewart (1753-1828) (2 categories)
- Bequest of Laing Collection, 1878 (2 categories)
- Hugh Blair (1718-1800) (2 categories)
- Physics (2 categories)
- Alexander Bower (fl. 1804-1830) (2 categories)
- Construction of James Clerk Maxwell Building, 1966 (2 categories)
- James Pillans (1778-1864) (2 categories)
- Appointment of Gilbert Rule as Principal of Edinburgh University, 1690 (2 categories)
- Thomas Charles Hope (1766-1844) (2 categories)
- School of History, Classics and Archaeology (2 categories)
- Scottish History (2 categories)
- Sir Andrew Balfour (1630-1694) (2 categories)
- Charles Pringle Finlayson (1911-1985) (2 categories)
- James Blair (1656-1743) (2 categories)
- William Ross Hardie (1862-1916) (2 categories)
- Alexander Monro ''primus'' (1697-1767) (2 categories)
- Foundation of Chair of Computer Science, 1967 (2 categories)
- Sir Robert Sibbald (1641–1722) (2 categories)
- David Hume's Failed Application for Chair of Moral Philosophy, 1745 (2 categories)
- John Baillie (1886-1860) (2 categories)
- Robert Rollock (1555-1599) (2 categories)
- Opening of New Medical School, 1884 (2 categories)
- Universities (Scotland) Act 1932 (2 categories)
- End of Regenting System, 1708 (2 categories)
- Faculty of Arts (2 categories)
- Accounting (2 categories)
- Faculty of Veterinary Medicine (2 categories)
- Cloning of Dolly the Sheep, 1996 (2 categories)
- Rectorial Election, 1936 (2 categories)
- Andrew Duncan (1744-1828) (2 categories)
- South Asian Studies (2 categories)
- John Home (1722-1808) (2 categories)
- Bibliography of Published Sources (2 categories)
- Giles Henry Robertson (1913-1987) (2 categories)
- Alexander Carlyle (1722-1805) (2 categories)
- First Meeting of General Council, 1859 (2 categories)
- Management Science (2 categories)
- Sir John Leslie (1766-1832) (2 categories)
- Corporate Strategy (2 categories)
- Robert Hamilton (1707-1787) (2 categories)
- Appointment of Max Born to Chair of Natural Philosophy, 1936 (2 categories)
- French (2 categories)
- Thomas Craufurd (2 categories)
- Edmund Calamy (c1697-1755) (2 categories)
- School of Informatics (2 categories)
- Sir Andrew Douglas Maclagan (1812-1900) (2 categories)
- James Butter (fl1672-1690) (2 categories)
- Raymond Gordon Brown (1912-1962) (2 categories)
- Alexander Monro ''secundus'' (1733-1817) (2 categories)
- Foundation of Chair of Rhetoric and Belles Lettres, 1760 (2 categories)
- Mathematics (2 categories)
- David Hume (1711-1776) (2 categories)