Pages with the most categories

Jump to navigation Jump to search

Showing below up to 100 results in range #1 to #100.

View (previous 100 | next 100) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)

  1. James Clarkson Corson (1905-1988)‏‎ (4 categories)
  2. Sir Hugh Norwood Robson (1917-1977)‏‎ (3 categories)
  3. Andrew Ramsay (1574–1659)‏‎ (3 categories)
  4. Marjory Kennedy-Fraser (1857-1930)‏‎ (3 categories)
  5. Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh (1921- )‏‎ (3 categories)
  6. William Speirs Bruce (1867-1921)‏‎ (3 categories)
  7. Sir Arthur Conan Doyle (1859-1930)‏‎ (3 categories)
  8. Alexander Crum Brown (1838-1922)‏‎ (3 categories)
  9. Henry Charteris (c1565–1628)‏‎ (3 categories)
  10. George Albert Shepperson (1922- )‏‎ (3 categories)
  11. Election of Sir Alexander Fleming as Rector, 1951‏‎ (3 categories)
  12. John Small (1828-1886)‏‎ (3 categories)
  13. Edinburgh Dental School‏‎ (3 categories)
  14. William Montgomery Watt (1909-2006)‏‎ (3 categories)
  15. Robert Leighton (c1611-1684)‏‎ (3 categories)
  16. Rudyard Kipling (1865-1936)‏‎ (3 categories)
  17. Anne, Princess Royal (1950- )‏‎ (3 categories)
  18. Frank Carr Nicholson (1875-1962)‏‎ (3 categories)
  19. William Fraser Mitchell (1900-1988)‏‎ (3 categories)
  20. Sir Robert Rowand Anderson (1834-1921)‏‎ (3 categories)
  21. Frederick Niecks (1845-1924)‏‎ (3 categories)
  22. John Pitcairn Mackintosh (1921-1978)‏‎ (3 categories)
  23. Sir Robert Sibbald (1641-1722)‏‎ (3 categories)
  24. John Stuart Blackie (1809-1895)‏‎ (3 categories)
  25. Charles Mackie (1688-1770)‏‎ (3 categories)
  26. William Ballantyne Hodgson (1815-1880)‏‎ (3 categories)
  27. Foundation of Polish School of Medicine, 1941‏‎ (3 categories)
  28. Sir Herbert Stanley Oakeley (1830-1903)‏‎ (2 categories)
  29. Foundation of Students' Representative Council, 1884‏‎ (2 categories)
  30. School of Biomedical Sciences‏‎ (2 categories)
  31. Greek‏‎ (2 categories)
  32. William Cleghorn (1718-1754)‏‎ (2 categories)
  33. Fire Damage to School of Informatics, 2002‏‎ (2 categories)
  34. First Publication of the Student, 1887‏‎ (2 categories)
  35. Appointment of Sir David Brewster as Principal of Edinburgh University, 1859‏‎ (2 categories)
  36. Geography‏‎ (2 categories)
  37. Norman MacCaig (1910-1996)‏‎ (2 categories)
  38. School of Literatures, Languages and Cultures‏‎ (2 categories)
  39. Seizure of College Records by Town Council, 1704‏‎ (2 categories)
  40. Political Economy‏‎ (2 categories)
  41. William Henry Playfair (1790-1857)‏‎ (2 categories)
  42. James Cathcart White (1852-1943)‏‎ (2 categories)
  43. Record Percentage of Women Students, 1924‏‎ (2 categories)
  44. William Shippen (1736-1808)‏‎ (2 categories)
  45. Foundation of Edinburgh University Students' Association, 1973‏‎ (2 categories)
  46. David Laing (1793-1878)‏‎ (2 categories)
  47. John Buchan (1875-1940)‏‎ (2 categories)
  48. Robert Whytt (1714-1766)‏‎ (2 categories)
  49. Organisation of Industry and Commerce‏‎ (2 categories)
  50. Engineering‏‎ (2 categories)
  51. Sir Archibald Geikie (1835-1924)‏‎ (2 categories)
  52. Reid School of Music‏‎ (2 categories)
  53. Foundation of Trustees' Drawing Academy, 1760‏‎ (2 categories)
  54. Sydney Goodsir Smith (1915-1975)‏‎ (2 categories)
  55. Economic History‏‎ (2 categories)
  56. John Lee (1779-1859)‏‎ (2 categories)
  57. School of Chemistry‏‎ (2 categories)
  58. Hebrew‏‎ (2 categories)
  59. Adam Ferguson (1723-1816)‏‎ (2 categories)
  60. First 'Non-Political' Rectorial Election, 1932‏‎ (2 categories)
  61. First Woman Professor, 1958‏‎ (2 categories)
  62. Sir John William Thomson-Walker (1871-1937)‏‎ (2 categories)
  63. Robert Jameson (1774-1854)‏‎ (2 categories)
  64. Appointment of William Carstares as Principal of Edinburgh University, 1703‏‎ (2 categories)
  65. Geology‏‎ (2 categories)
  66. Nursing Studies‏‎ (2 categories)
  67. Election of Gordon Brown as Rector, 1972‏‎ (2 categories)
  68. John Rutherford (1695-1779)‏‎ (2 categories)
  69. School of Mathematics‏‎ (2 categories)
  70. Ian Howard (1952- )‏‎ (2 categories)
  71. Foundation of Faculty of Arts, 1708‏‎ (2 categories)
  72. Medical School Time Capsule‏‎ (2 categories)
  73. Sir Sydney Alfred Smith (1883-1969)‏‎ (2 categories)
  74. John Dalziel Wyndham Pearce (1904-1994)‏‎ (2 categories)
  75. Roger McNeill (1853-1924)‏‎ (2 categories)
  76. Award of Nobel Prize to Peter Higgs, 2013‏‎ (2 categories)
  77. University Secretary‏‎ (2 categories)
  78. English Language‏‎ (2 categories)
  79. Faculty of Education‏‎ (2 categories)
  80. Lauriston William Sharp (1897-1959)‏‎ (2 categories)
  81. Chemistry‏‎ (2 categories)
  82. Researching Alumni‏‎ (2 categories)
  83. Foundation of University Hall, 1887‏‎ (2 categories)
  84. Moray House School of Education‏‎ (2 categories)
  85. Tercentenary Festival, 1884‏‎ (2 categories)
  86. John Morgan (1735-1789)‏‎ (2 categories)
  87. School of Clinical Sciences‏‎ (2 categories)
  88. Botany‏‎ (2 categories)
  89. William Cullen (1710-1790)‏‎ (2 categories)
  90. Admission of Women to Faculty of Medicine, 1916‏‎ (2 categories)
  91. First American Graduate, 1749‏‎ (2 categories)
  92. First Woman Rector, 1988‏‎ (2 categories)
  93. Marketing‏‎ (2 categories)
  94. Robert Johnston (c1567-1639)‏‎ (2 categories)
  95. Geophysics‏‎ (2 categories)
  96. Old College‏‎ (2 categories)
  97. Election of Lord Kitchener as Rector, 1914‏‎ (2 categories)
  98. School of Molecular, Genetic and Population Health Sciences‏‎ (2 categories)
  99. Integration of Royal (Dick) Veterinary College, 1951‏‎ (2 categories)
  100. James Cossar Ewart (1851-1933)‏‎ (2 categories)

View (previous 100 | next 100) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)