Pages with the most categories

Jump to navigation Jump to search

Showing below up to 50 results in range #1 to #50.

View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)

  1. James Clarkson Corson (1905-1988)‏‎ (4 categories)
  2. William Montgomery Watt (1909-2006)‏‎ (3 categories)
  3. Robert Leighton (c1611-1684)‏‎ (3 categories)
  4. Rudyard Kipling (1865-1936)‏‎ (3 categories)
  5. Foundation of Polish School of Medicine, 1941‏‎ (3 categories)
  6. William Fraser Mitchell (1900-1988)‏‎ (3 categories)
  7. Sir Robert Rowand Anderson (1834-1921)‏‎ (3 categories)
  8. Sir Robert Sibbald (1641-1722)‏‎ (3 categories)
  9. William Ballantyne Hodgson (1815-1880)‏‎ (3 categories)
  10. Andrew Ramsay (1574–1659)‏‎ (3 categories)
  11. Alexander Crum Brown (1838-1922)‏‎ (3 categories)
  12. Henry Charteris (c1565–1628)‏‎ (3 categories)
  13. George Albert Shepperson (1922- )‏‎ (3 categories)
  14. Election of Sir Alexander Fleming as Rector, 1951‏‎ (3 categories)
  15. John Small (1828-1886)‏‎ (3 categories)
  16. Edinburgh Dental School‏‎ (3 categories)
  17. Anne, Princess Royal (1950- )‏‎ (3 categories)
  18. Sir Hugh Norwood Robson (1917-1977)‏‎ (3 categories)
  19. Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh (1921- )‏‎ (3 categories)
  20. Marjory Kennedy-Fraser (1857-1930)‏‎ (3 categories)
  21. Sir Arthur Conan Doyle (1859-1930)‏‎ (3 categories)
  22. William Speirs Bruce (1867-1921)‏‎ (3 categories)
  23. Frank Carr Nicholson (1875-1962)‏‎ (3 categories)
  24. Frederick Niecks (1845-1924)‏‎ (3 categories)
  25. John Pitcairn Mackintosh (1921-1978)‏‎ (3 categories)
  26. Charles Mackie (1688-1770)‏‎ (3 categories)
  27. John Stuart Blackie (1809-1895)‏‎ (3 categories)
  28. Hugh Blair (1718-1800)‏‎ (2 categories)
  29. School of Economics‏‎ (2 categories)
  30. Alexander Anderson (1845-1909)‏‎ (2 categories)
  31. Percy Edwin Alan Johnson-Marshall (1915-1993)‏‎ (2 categories)
  32. James Pillans (1778-1864)‏‎ (2 categories)
  33. Logic and Metaphysics‏‎ (2 categories)
  34. Appointment of Curators of Patronage, 1859‏‎ (2 categories)
  35. Resignation of Thomas Chalmers, Professor of Divinity, 1843‏‎ (2 categories)
  36. Edinburgh University Union‏‎ (2 categories)
  37. Celtic‏‎ (2 categories)
  38. James Blair (1656-1743)‏‎ (2 categories)
  39. School of Physics and Astronomy‏‎ (2 categories)
  40. Kenneth Leighton (1929-1988)‏‎ (2 categories)
  41. Foundation of Chair of Computer Science, 1967‏‎ (2 categories)
  42. David Gregory (1659-1708)‏‎ (2 categories)
  43. John Baillie (1886-1860)‏‎ (2 categories)
  44. Faculty of Arts‏‎ (2 categories)
  45. Faculty of Veterinary Medicine‏‎ (2 categories)
  46. Visitation of Edinburgh University by Royal Commission, 1826‏‎ (2 categories)
  47. Andrew Dalzel (1742-1806)‏‎ (2 categories)
  48. Sir David Brewster (1781-1868)‏‎ (2 categories)
  49. Dugald Stewart (1753-1828)‏‎ (2 categories)
  50. John Home (1722-1808)‏‎ (2 categories)

View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)