Pages with the most categories
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Showing below up to 50 results in range #1 to #50.
View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- James Clarkson Corson (1905-1988) (4 categories)
- Sir Hugh Norwood Robson (1917-1977) (3 categories)
- Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh (1921- ) (3 categories)
- Marjory Kennedy-Fraser (1857-1930) (3 categories)
- Andrew Ramsay (1574–1659) (3 categories)
- Sir Arthur Conan Doyle (1859-1930) (3 categories)
- William Speirs Bruce (1867-1921) (3 categories)
- Alexander Crum Brown (1838-1922) (3 categories)
- Election of Sir Alexander Fleming as Rector, 1951 (3 categories)
- William Montgomery Watt (1909-2006) (3 categories)
- Robert Leighton (c1611-1684) (3 categories)
- Edinburgh Dental School (3 categories)
- Henry Charteris (c1565–1628) (3 categories)
- Rudyard Kipling (1865-1936) (3 categories)
- George Albert Shepperson (1922- ) (3 categories)
- John Small (1828-1886) (3 categories)
- Anne, Princess Royal (1950- ) (3 categories)
- William Fraser Mitchell (1900-1988) (3 categories)
- Sir Robert Rowand Anderson (1834-1921) (3 categories)
- Sir Robert Sibbald (1641-1722) (3 categories)
- Frank Carr Nicholson (1875-1962) (3 categories)
- Charles Mackie (1688-1770) (3 categories)
- William Ballantyne Hodgson (1815-1880) (3 categories)
- Alexander Anderson (1845-1909) (3 categories)
- Frederick Niecks (1845-1924) (3 categories)
- John Pitcairn Mackintosh (1921-1978) (3 categories)
- John Stuart Blackie (1809-1895) (3 categories)
- Foundation of Polish School of Medicine, 1941 (3 categories)
- Political Economy (2 categories)
- William Henry Playfair (1790-1857) (2 categories)
- Foundation of Sir William Fraser Chair of Scottish History and Palaeography, 1901 (2 categories)
- Norman MacCaig (1910-1996) (2 categories)
- School of Literatures, Languages and Cultures (2 categories)
- Seizure of College Records by Town Council, 1704 (2 categories)
- Sir Archibald Geikie (1835-1924) (2 categories)
- Humanity (2 categories)
- Record Percentage of Women Students, 1924 (2 categories)
- William Shippen (1736-1808) (2 categories)
- First Meeting of University Court, 1859 (2 categories)
- Robert Whytt (1714-1766) (2 categories)
- Appointment of Sir David Brewster as Principal of Edinburgh University, 1859 (2 categories)
- Organisation of Industry and Commerce (2 categories)
- John Reid (1721-1807) (2 categories)
- James Carmichael Watson (1910-1942) (2 categories)
- Reid School of Music (2 categories)
- Foundation of Edinburgh Ladies Education Association, 1868 (2 categories)
- David Laing (1793-1878) (2 categories)
- Sydney Goodsir Smith (1915-1975) (2 categories)
- School of Chemistry (2 categories)
- Engineering (2 categories)